Fee Schedule & Details

Non - Immigrant Visas **

B1 - You may be eligible for a B-1 visa if you will be participating in business activities of a commercial or professional nature in the United States, including, but not limited to:  More 

 .......................................................................................... $ 1,500


B2 - If you want to extend your stay in the United States, you must file a request with U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) before your authorized stay expires.  More ............................................................................................$ 1,500


E-1 / E-2 - Treaty Trader / Treaty Investor .............................$ 7,000

 

H-2A / H-2 B: Temporary Agriculture / Non-Agriculture Worker .............$ 4,000


H-1B / H-1B2 / H-1B3: Specialty Occupations / DOD Researcher & Dev.Proj.Worker / Fashion Model..............................................................................$ 4,000


L-1A / L-1B  Intracompany Transferee Exec or Manger / Transferee Specialized Knowledge .........................................................................................$ 4,000


O-1  Extraordinary Ability or Achievement 

A nonimmigrant visa is for the individual who possesses extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics, or who has a demonstrated record of extraordinary achievement in the motion picture or television industry and has been recognized nationally or internationally for those achievements. ..........................$ 4,000


F-1: Foreign students pursuing academic studies and/ or language training programs. ........................................................................$ 2,500


M-1:  Foreign students pursuing nonacademic or vocational studies. .........$ 2,000


OPT - Optional Practical Training for F-1 Students - temporary employment that is directly related to an F-1 student’s major area of study. ............................$ 1,500


CPT - Curriculum Practical Training for F-1 Students - An F-1 student may be authorized by the DSO to participate in a curricular practical training program that is an integral part of an established curriculum. ..................................................................$ 1,500

Employer Based Visas **

Eb1 - Extraordinary Ability, Outstanding Professors/Researchers, Multinational Manager/Executive ................................$ 5,000

Eb2 - Advance Degree, Exceptional Ability, National Interest Waiver...........$ 5,000

Eb3 - Skilled Workers, Professionals, Unskilled/Other Workers ..................$ 4,000

Eb4 - Religious Workers, Armed Forces Members, Broadcasters, Special Immigrant Juveniles etc. ..........................................$ 4,000 ( Adjustable based on complexity.)

Eb5 - Business Investors - .........................................$ 15,000

I - 765 Employment Authorization or Work Certification **

Employment Authorization - If you are not a citizen or a lawful permanent resident, you may need to apply for an employment authorization form. There may be an added fee for answering RFE's (Requests for Evidence) ......................................$ 1,500  (stand alone only)

Labor Certification **

Labor Certification - Requirement for U.S. employers seeking to employ certain persons whose immigration to the United States is based on job skills or nonimmigrant temporary workers coming to perform services for which qualified authorized workers are unavailable in the United States.  More: ....................................................................................$ 3,000 (stand alone)



_________________________________________________________________________________________________


** Attorney Fee Schedule  DOES NOT include USCIS filing fees!  

USCIS filing fees are additional!


USCIS filing fees are additional!

USCIS Fee Waiver for Certain Forms and Services


If you file online without an attorney, you are responsible to know the law!  You run a great risk of mistakes that can turn a routine application into a disaster that can even result in deportation!